Buy business data

Buy business data online, instantly.

No contracts, no seats, no sales calls. Buy credits in any amount (they never expire), spend them on any list, and download it straight away.

167.9mbusinesses
206countries
76.7mwith a phone
55.2mwith a website

What's in each record

Company nameBusiness categoryFull address Phone number Email Website Social pagesCompany size

We include the details we hold for each business — not every business has every one. Need every record to have a phone, email or website? Tick it as a must-have (+1 credit a record) and the count shows how many have it before you spend anything.

What it costs

CreditsPrice
1,000£20 ($27)
10,000£150 ($200)
100,000£1,000 ($1,335)
1,000,000£5,000 ($6,674)

1 credit = 1 business record in most countries (1.5 in premium markets such as the USA, Germany and France, 2 in the UK). Credits never expire. New logins get 50 free credits. Regular buyer? Monthly plans from £595.

Business lists by trade

Business lists by country

How it works

  1. Choose your market. Countries, regions or towns, and any of 1,000+ business types.
  2. See the live count. Tick the details every record must have and watch the count and price update.
  3. Download instantly. Spend credits and your CSV downloads straight away — never the same business twice.
Build this list

Questions

What is B2B data?

B2B (business-to-business) data is information about businesses rather than consumers: the company name, business category, address, and contact details such as phone, email and website. Daytabases holds 167,906,099 businesses in 206 countries.

How much does it cost?

1 credit = 1 business record in most countries (1.5 in premium markets such as the USA, Germany and France, 2 in the UK). Credits are bought in any amount and never expire — the more you buy, the less each costs: 1,000 credits are £20, 10,000 are £150 and 100,000 are £1,000. New logins get 50 free credits.

What is in each record?

Company name, business category, full address and country, plus phone, email, website, social pages and company size where we hold them. Not every business has every detail — if you need every record to have one, tick it as a must-have (+1 credit a record) and the count shows how many have it.

Where does the data come from?

Public business registers, maps and listings, businesses' own websites and social pages — matched, cleaned and refreshed every day. Details a country's law restricts are left out, and UK phone numbers are TPS/CTPS screened.

Can I get the same businesses twice?

No. Re-order the same filters later and you only get businesses that are new to you.